Staff Members

Current Staffing List for William Bradford Academy

Name Role
Abela Dolores Cleaner
Alesbrook Annette Catering Manager
Astill Betty Cleaner
Beasley Gail Administrator
Beech Karen Head of English/French
Bennett Andrew IT Technician
Braidley Katie Childcare Manager
Callis Majoie Cover Supervisor/Hospitality Instructor
Clarke Rob Engineering/Business Teacher
Collins John Assistant Principal/SENCO
Doughty Scott Premises Manager
Dymond Evelyn Business/Maths/Accountancy Teacher
Farmer Alison Childcare Group Leader
Fell Sarah Librarian
Good Marie Head of Science
Grocock Amy Administrative Officer
Hackett Barbara Cleaner
Hackett Michaela Curriculum & Data Manager
Hall Tracey Childcare Assistant
Harding Pauline Cover Supervisor/Assistant Head of KS5
Hatson Sarah Receptionist
Higginson Zoe Hair & Beauty Instructor
Hopkins Christopher History Teacher
Hunt Jennifer Midday Supervisor/Academic Coach
Jeffries Lisa Assistant Cook
Lancaster Linda Cleaner
Matts Linda Sociology Teacher
McEntee Liam Head of Vocational
McPherson Paul Assistant Principal
McQuillin Louise Childcare Assistant
Merry Emma Principal
Mitchell Sue Design Teacher/Assistant SENCO
Needham Rachael Administrative Officer
Osborn Dominique PE Teacher/Head of KS4
Palmer Joanne Assistant Prinicpal/Head of Maths, Accountancy & Law
Parnell Susan Catering Assistant
Patel Divya Academic Coach
Patel Kala RE/Health & Social Care/Psychology Teacher
Paul Sindy Assistant Principal/Head of Humanities & Psychology
Pratt Tracey Assistant Principal/Head of Post 16
Rice James Science/Maths Teacher
Richardson Samantha Design Technician
Sidaway Mark Teacher of Science
Smith Jayne Cleaner
Spendley Kirsty Principals PA
Spicer Dawn Finance Officer
Steptoe Dawn Catering Assistant
Swann James Cover Supervisor/Assistant Head of KS4
Taylor Sharon Science Technician
Walker Paulene English Teacher
Weston Gillian Exams/Attendance Officer
Wiseman Asa Science/Psychology Teacher
Wittering Janet Assistant Cook
Wright Steven Maths Teacher